News Flash

Check out the video from the Advanced Judging Clinic HERE.
Final 2014 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Wednesday, 04 January 2012 08:55

The results below are the current WHOTY standings as given by the most recent data submission from the competition organizers.  Final WHOTY standings for the year will not be posted until after the WAHA awards announcement around the March timeframe of the subsequent year.

 

Brewer WA Mead & Cider Cup GEBL Hop Madness Cascade Brewers Cup Best of the Bay Ev State Fair Xbrew Joint Nfest & Pro Am   Total
Mark Tanner1.9100.4850.4181.2060.8750.0750.0775.046
Mike Ritzer0.0730.2011.1940.1231.590
George Stephens0.2180.6860.2410.4401.586
Phil Cammarano0.0750.1621.3061.543
Chris McClanahan1.1520.3610.0001.513
Barry Chan0.3880.2050.3200.3290.2251.466
Christopher Prigmore0.4520.2530.7021.407
Jonathan Permen0.0731.1121.185
Bill Boyd0.3310.4890.2410.1221.183
Dennis Nagy0.9280.2301.158
Mark Joy0.9660.0921.058
Mike Floyd1.0191.019
Jeff Newman0.9600.960
Matt Smith0.7390.1330.872
Brendon George0.2400.1450.4270.812
Mark Emiley0.7890.789
Jim Trimble0.7860.786
David Seidman0.7440.744
Blake Doepker0.2600.2180.1510.1090.737
James Martini0.7300.730
Mike & Steve Brown0.4830.2320.714
Jeremy Reeves0.3500.3300.680
Tony Ochsner0.0730.1880.1990.1620.622
Dioni De Morena0.0670.5500.617
Jeremy Allison0.5820.582
Ken Leisher0.4220.0920.514
Fred Larsen0.4640.464
Will Fredin0.2180.0710.1440.434
Warren Hanson0.4300.430
Jim Stoccardo0.0600.3650.425
Todd Quessenberry0.3680.0510.419
Keith Ciani0.2260.1890.415
Nathan Yocom0.3990.399
Louis Strowger0.0920.3070.399
Mark Roberts0.3970.397
Steven Ayers0.3960.396
Jessy Nations0.3900.390
Mukunda-Krishna Tyson0.0670.3230.390
RJ Whitlow0.0810.2950.375
Andrew Allport0.3720.372
Alison Sheafor-Joy0.2600.0870.347
Phil Knudson0.3440.344
Dan Hansen0.3430.343
Les Mcauliffe0.3390.339
Timothy Leber0.3370.337
Shawn Sharrow0.3180.318
Grady Warnock0.1700.1320.302
Will Littke0.3010.301
Ken Dinsmore0.3010.301
Dave Hamilton0.3000.300
Bri Dotson0.1290.1620.291
Paul Navarrette0.2770.277
Mike Hausenfluck0.2770.277
Rod Johnson0.2760.276
Jim Hinken0.2660.266
Joshua Miller0.1740.0920.266
JESSE FLEMING0.2610.261
Mark Griffin0.2600.260
Mat Wisner0.2080.0410.249
Spencer Andrews0.2430.243
Steve Thurman0.2420.242
Mel King0.2260.226
McLean Johnson0.2230.223
Jordan Marchese0.2180.218
Tim Frommer0.2160.216
William Gregory0.1980.198
Robert (Bob) Winchell0.1980.198
Paul Le Febvre0.1200.0670.187
Robby Skillin0.1850.185
Kevin Ceder0.1840.184
jason mantello0.1840.184
Mark Holland0.1810.181
Joshua Smith0.1740.174
Jim Dunlap0.1680.168
Adam Blanquart0.1630.163
Pieter Wycoff0.1620.162
James East0.1620.162
Ann Johnson0.1620.162
David Whitwell0.1590.159
Chris Tracy0.1560.156
Dan Stilwell0.0630.0900.153
Andrew Williams0.1510.151
Nicholas Marianetti0.1510.151
Mike Brown0.1450.145
Christopher Ridgeway0.1300.130
Howard Hawley0.1250.125
Nicholas Jones0.1230.123
Josh Long0.1220.122
James Ladd0.1200.120
Peter Bergler0.1160.116
Steve Dahl0.0650.0500.115
Ryan Lecompte0.1090.109
Len Hallock0.1090.109
Benjamin Poter0.1080.108
Austen Hoogen0.1050.105
David Wainscott0.1040.104
Kyle Stamback0.1040.104
Kevin Hayward0.1000.100
Josh Rosen0.1000.100
Brian Scott0.1000.100
Jim Weisweaver0.0960.096
John Kinney0.0930.093
Jason Jensen0.0930.093
Bryan Myron0.0920.092
Adam Sannes0.0870.087
Bradley Brown0.0840.084
Mark Smith0.0810.081
Nicole Steward0.0810.081
Roger Bauer0.0770.077
Will Young0.0730.073
James Stoccardo0.0730.073
Kenny Leopold0.0720.072
Derek Ruffner0.0720.072
Ken Tompkins0.0720.072
Dave Flotree0.0670.067
Darin Grey0.0600.060
Scott Sannes0.0580.058
Carey Peltz0.0460.046
Tim Heryford0.0410.041
Last Updated on Monday, 23 March 2015 12:49
 
© 2020 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.