News Flash

Hear members of the WAHA talk about our legislative effort and decoction experiment on Basic Brewing Radio. (Right click and hit "Save Target As" to download)

Final 2015 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Monday, 16 May 2016 00:00

The results below are the current WHOTY standings as given by the most recent data submission from the competition organizers.  Final WHOTY standings for the year will not be posted until after the WAHA awards announcement around the March timeframe of the subsequent year.

 

Brewer McChord Brewfest Cascade Brewers Cup GEBL Hop Madness Cowlitz County Fair Best of the Bay Ev State Fair Joint Nfest & Pro Am   Total
Jeremy Allison1.6610.4301.2550.1730.3410.9130.0554.829
Dioni De La Morena Morales1.1530.7660.8162.736
George Stephens0.8700.4060.1720.2500.4290.1252.251
Jim Dunlap0.5030.7180.7711.992
Kurt Dresner1.9151.915
James Martini1.3691.369
Jim Trimble1.0731.073
Tim Leber1.0281.028
Brian Searfass0.0540.6790.2540.987
Phil Cammarano0.1270.2310.1760.2970.0460.878
Dennis Nagy0.3220.5400.861
Will Fredin0.7230.1180.840
Adam Sannes0.0000.7540.0830.837
Mark Holland0.7680.768
Christopher Prigmore0.6650.665
Todd Quessenberry0.2880.3740.662
Ken Leisher0.1290.4890.618
Whitney Pittman0.6130.613
Steve Taylor0.1430.3180.1520.612
Mark Joy0.3270.2350.563
Jennifer Tadder0.4650.0740.538
Bill Arthurs0.5230.523
Troy Wormsbecker0.3980.0880.0000.486
Troy Niemeyer0.1610.3080.468
Keith Ciani0.0540.2250.0470.1380.464
Dan Hansen0.4270.427
Timothy Loomis0.4100.410
Les McAuliffe0.3270.0830.410
Bill Boyd0.1660.2350.401
McLean Johnson0.3650.365
Jeffrey Newman0.3550.355
Jason Mantello0.3410.341
Tim Moriarty0.1760.1490.325
Mukunda-Krishna Tyson0.1070.2050.312
Douglas Powell0.2770.277
Mat Wisner0.2740.274
Matthew Denham/Mike Gessler0.2740.274
Robert Whitlow0.2680.268
Maxwell Neumann0.2640.264
Erik Peffer0.2570.257
Adam Arndt0.2490.249
Brendan Gramer0.2490.249
Nicholas Marianetti0.2440.244
Paul Schmitz0.2350.235
Brian Tetreault0.2320.232
Nikolaj Lasbo0.2210.221
Chris Hudson0.2110.211
Anthony Falcone 0.0000.2050.205
Brian LeHuquet0.2040.204
Paul Hendrick0.2020.202
Blake Doepker0.1170.0830.200
Robby Skillin0.1960.196
David Whitwell0.1960.196
Len Hallock0.1950.195
Robb Wick0.1940.194
Kyle Jacobson0.1780.178
Doug Burghart0.1760.176
Bob Zormeir0.1760.176
Paul LeFebvre0.1710.171
Kenneth Tompkins0.1670.167
Cyrus Rashtchian0.1660.166
Bill Evans0.1650.165
Dave Frombach0.0490.1150.164
Jason Crawford0.1550.155
Shelley Albright0.1490.149
Joshua Lopez0.1440.144
Robert Jewell0.0360.1080.143
Dick Walker0.0770.0620.139
Lou Strowger0.1380.138
Brian Fairley0.1370.137
Joseph Norton0.1370.137
Lisa Searfass0.1320.132
Tristan McCoy0.1320.132
Jesse Flemming0.1310.131
Jeff Rea0.1270.127
Ryan Downey0.1250.125
David Seidman0.1250.125
Brian Scott0.1240.124
Ryan Wallace0.1180.118
Josh Rosen0.1170.117
Tim Heryford0.1110.111
Garry Lienhard0.1070.107
Fritz Lausier0.1060.106
Justin Bajema0.1060.106
Pieter Wycoff0.1030.103
Brain Fairley0.1010.101
Kevin Salcedo0.0980.098
Derek Brown0.0980.098
Joseph Snow0.0950.095
Chris Morgan0.0930.093
Derek Ruffner0.0780.078
Howard Hawley0.0770.077
Laurence Macurda0.0740.074
Brendon George0.0680.068
Mc Bowman0.0650.065
Robert Moore0.0620.062
Nancy Kwasinski0.0620.062
Norman Kwasinski0.0620.062
Dan Stilwell0.0620.062
Louis Strowger0.0590.059
Darren Gordon0.0590.059
Aubrey Laurence0.0530.053
Carey Peltz0.0510.051
Denise Klein0.0510.051
Aubrey Granner0.0480.048
Jennifer Knutzen0.0440.044
Paul Navarrette0.0440.044
Joshua Long0.0390.039
Stafford Larsen0.0390.039
Tim Frommer0.0390.039
Peter Bergler0.0370.037
Last Updated on Monday, 16 May 2016 06:45
 
© 2017 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.