News Flash

Hear members of the WAHA talk about our legislative effort and decoction experiment on Basic Brewing Radio. (Right click and hit "Save Target As" to download)

Current 2019 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Monday, 11 March 2019 00:00

The results below are the current 2019 WHOTY standings based on reporting by competition organizers.

 

Brewer McChord Brewfest GEBL Hop Madness WA Mead & Cider Cup Cascade Brewers Cup Best of the Bay Ev State Fair Lights Out Joint Nfest & Pro Am   Total
Matthew Hibbs0.2791.1170.1940.4552.045
John Hocking0.0831.6381.721
Dave Frombach0.4690.7380.0370.3701.613
Kris Haskins0.3740.1040.5670.4881.534
James Dunlap1.2230.2651.488
Brian Hale0.0700.4700.2350.2321.007
Jason Mantello1.0050.0001.005
Kenneth Sorenson1.0021.002
Phil Cammarano0.2990.3390.2310.869
Timothy Leber0.8580.858
Darin Hamm0.0800.0670.1200.5690.836
Doug Burghart0.2690.5030.773
Brendon George0.7330.733
Kurt Dresner0.3590.3410.701
Garreth Wippel0.6390.639
Trevin Steepy0.6180.618
Tristan McCoy0.2450.3220.0380.605
Paul Navarrette0.2250.2040.1200.548
Alison Sheafor-Joy0.5450.545
Justin Westcott0.2250.2860.510
Tony Soper0.5090.509
Ryan Wallace0.3320.1560.488
Jesse Free0.4830.483
Barry Kinter0.4740.474
Andrew Williams0.2690.1990.469
David Sleipness0.2400.0000.1380.0810.458
Caitlin Wippel & Garreth Wippel0.4050.405
Ryan Downey0.3920.392
Kevin J. Sullivan0.3800.380
Lincoln Mettler0.1500.2010.351
Matt Yoakum0.3460.346
Cory Geerdts0.1650.0420.1280.334
Brandon Huston0.1650.0830.0850.333
David Whitwell0.3240.324
Mac Repman0.2390.0830.322
Will Fredin0.1100.2010.312
Nick Ladd0.1890.1200.309
Troy Niemeyer0.1900.1150.305
Ryan Davies0.1800.1140.294
Tristan McCoy & Kyle Jung0.2770.277
Jeremy Maldonado0.2750.275
Brian Scott0.2610.261
Beth Hawes & Ryan Hawes0.2490.249
Rob Rothschiller0.1350.0680.0430.245
Ted Trowbridge0.1660.0660.232
Jamie Wagner & James Wagner0.2310.231
Steven Ouzts0.2270.227
Stephen Iszler0.2250.225
Josh Holliday0.0920.1090.201
Matt Torjusen0.1990.199
Trystan Williams0.1990.199
Josh White0.1900.190
Beth Hawes0.1100.0760.186
John Smith & Mike Handy0.1840.184
Jon Young0.1840.184
Nancy Kwasinski0.1790.179
Jason Crutcher0.1700.170
Anthony Morones0.1610.161
Garreth Wippel & Caitlin Wippel0.1570.157
Travis Morita0.1520.152
Kelvin Keown0.1520.152
Michael McCourt0.1500.150
Tricia Hocking0.1500.150
Christopher Brunetti0.1100.0380.148
Dean Malte0.1480.148
Reid McCaul0.1420.142
Derek Paschich0.1420.142
Tony Ochsner0.1400.0000.140
Clay Cadwalader0.1300.130
Eric Geissinger0.1290.129
Josh Sparkman0.1290.129
Seth Warness0.1180.118
Grant Barber0.1150.115
Casey Faulkner0.1110.111
William Howe0.1040.104
Phillip Saurer0.0550.0470.102
Caitlin Wippel0.1000.100
James Ratzliff0.1000.100
Andrew Williams & Nolan Ericson0.0970.097
Tim Frommer0.0970.097
Thomas Wichert0.0920.092
Louis Strowger & Lou Strowger0.0920.092
Alan Burdick0.0900.090
Michael Cummings0.0900.090
Devon Newby0.0850.085
Wayne Slade0.0830.083
Troy Wormsbecker0.0830.083
Pieter Wycoff0.0830.083
Jesse Fleming0.0800.080
Jim Crabill0.0760.076
David Csernak0.0760.076
Allen Moffett0.0750.075
Rebecca McDaniel0.0740.074
Benji Schwartz-Gilbert0.0710.071
Louis Strowger0.0600.060
Marc Ronney0.0570.057
Kurt Dresner & Keziah Dresner0.0550.055
Jon Lauzon0.0550.055
Joshua Bost0.0550.055
Ryan Westhoff0.0450.045
Branden Carlson0.0450.045
Kevin Kuttner0.0420.042
Frank Castro0.0400.040
Justin Revelstoke0.0380.038
Last Updated on Wednesday, 07 August 2019 14:02
 
© 2019 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.