News Flash

Hear members of the WAHA talk about our legislative effort and decoction experiment on Basic Brewing Radio. (Right click and hit "Save Target As" to download)

Current 2017 WHOTY Standings PDF Print E-mail
WAHA Projects - Awards
Written by Peter Twigg   
Wednesday, 26 July 2017 00:00

The results below are the current 2017 WHOTY standings based on reporting by competition organizers.

 

Brewer McChord Brewfest GEBL Hop Madness Cascade Brewers Cup Best of the Bay Cowlitz County Fair Ev State Fair Joint Nfest & Pro Am   Total
Brian Hale0.4460.9000.5850.2181.3553.505
Phil Cammarano0.7860.2820.3530.7990.5992.819
Tristan McCoy0.1820.4170.0790.3470.2180.2741.517
Henry Friedman1.5101.510
Brandon Huston0.1980.3120.1410.4560.2381.346
Jason Mantello1.1220.1891.310
Justin Westcott0.2150.1560.0660.8211.258
Jesse Free0.0000.6510.1590.4141.224
Tom Speca1.0201.020
John Hocking0.0660.0870.1580.1190.5380.968
Rick Gilbreath0.5560.3980.954
Jacob Mccann0.9040.904
Jonathan Lauzon0.6720.1490.0780.899
Dennis Nagy0.8960.896
Dan Stilwell0.4690.3530.821
Mclean Johnson0.8030.803
Dave Frombach0.7790.779
George Stephens0.3630.3690.733
Daniel Custer0.5860.1180.703
Garreth Wippel0.4200.0000.2800.700
Marvin Kunkel0.6250.625
Ryan Wallace0.1990.2550.1570.611
Darin Hamm0.4270.1280.555
Keith Ciani0.2860.1950.481
Matt Smith0.4730.473
Jim Trimble0.4480.448
Steve Taylor0.2920.1490.441
Tony Soper0.4340.434
Stephen Iszler0.3750.375
Jared Delahaye0.2650.0970.363
Jim Dunlap0.3610.361
Kerry L. Kerston0.3580.358
Rocky Albertson0.3420.342
Joseph Ferguson0.3250.325
Kc Johnston0.3240.324
Joe Germani0.3150.315
Daniel Calzaretta0.2990.299
Matt Yoakum0.1780.0970.276
Gregory Jensen0.2620.262
Kelvin Keown0.2490.249
Scott Sannes0.2180.218
Lisa Searfass0.2160.216
Tim Frommer0.2120.212
Ronald Lee0.2120.212
William Howe0.2070.207
Peter Hand0.1990.199
Matt Burns0.1980.198
Todd Quessenberry0.1950.195
Andrew Williams0.1870.187
Matthew Hibbs0.0580.1280.186
John Ultican0.1820.182
Mike Zabel0.1080.0730.181
Doug Burghart0.1210.0490.170
Matt Williams0.1660.166
Garry Lienhard0.1650.165
David Sleipness0.1650.165
John Kent0.1650.165
Matt Paulson0.1620.162
Lou Strowger0.1620.162
Jorge Rodriguez0.1590.159
Charles Wesley0.1560.156
Chad Jorissen0.1510.151
Adam Sannes0.1460.146
Trever Bohling0.0000.1390.139
Will Fredin0.1370.137
Katherine Gooding0.1340.134
Jon Birdsong0.1340.134
Rick Winniford0.1320.132
Micala Root0.1280.128
Matthew Wright0.1180.118
Angelo Comeaux0.1180.118
Delaney Wardell0.1180.118
Lucas Rucks0.0580.0600.118
Luke Nyswonger0.1120.0000.112
Stafford Larsen0.1120.112
Brian Bachmann0.1120.112
Rick Davidson0.1100.110
Jim Hinken0.1080.108
Todd Johnson0.1010.101
Mukul Kumar0.1000.100
Trevin Steepy0.1000.100
Troy Wormsbecker0.0910.091
Marc Silva0.0890.089
Tyler Dassow0.0890.089
David Gilday0.0850.085
Mike Spee0.0830.083
Timothy Loomis0.0830.083
Robert Rothschiller0.0790.079
David Allen0.0780.078
Timothy Rizan0.0780.078
Bryan Burkholder0.0750.075
Francis Owens0.0750.075
Bryan Chavez0.0730.073
Kirk Sapp0.0670.067
Brian LeHuquet0.0670.067
Matt Liddy0.0660.066
David Whitwell0.0660.066
Jared Mullenberg0.0660.066
Addison Lippert0.0620.062
Alan Barber0.0610.061
Jason Sherrill0.0610.061
Benjamin Gunderson0.0550.0000.055
Mac Repman0.0540.0000.054
Travis Nye0.0500.050
Dustin Sellinger0.0490.049
Mc Bowman0.0490.049
Erik Meisner0.0450.045
Joshua Sparkman0.0370.037
Last Updated on Wednesday, 29 November 2017 16:05
 
© 2017 Washington Homebrewers Association
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.